Croydon Cyclone

17 May 2025

Croydon

What: 2 day PDGA XC-tier
When: 17th/18th May 2025
Where: Lloyd Park Croydon Championship and Purple courses
Cost: £35
FPO/FA and Junior registration opens at 7pm on 7th March
All other divisions open 7pm 14th March
Follow this link: https://tjing.se/event/92875e0c-2377-4dcf-988d-eb82b27c7b62

  • EDGA Tour -

EDGA Membership is *REQUIRED* to play all events in the tour. Please register at https://edga.org.uk/join prior to the start of the competition.

100% points are available for the tour standings, with the best 6 events counting across the season, and the best overall finisher in the Mixed and Female divisions of this event will be awarded a paid for place in the Tour Finale!

Mixed Pro Open

PosPlayerR1R2R3ParScore
1James Luton596258-1179
2James Hanley625960+1181
3Tomasz Nowak676060+7187
4Josh Birmingham626265+9189
5Daniel Adderley676859+14194
6Edward Green6663132+9129
7Michael Friedland75123—+1575
8Þorsteinn Óli Valdimarrson132——E0

Total Registered Players: 82

PlayerDivisionPDGA #RatingRegistered
Andrew Eyles Mixed Amateur 40+ 22482587514 Mar 2025
Martin JungMixed Amateur 3 28280681414 Mar 2025
Harry GellerMixed Amateur 1 145368—14 Mar 2025
Vojtech BursaMixed Amateur 3 24499388314 Mar 2025
Joe ReynardMixed Amateur 3 27026992314 Mar 2025
Toby KnightMixed Amateur 1 20290988114 Mar 2025
Scott ParnellMixed Amateur 40+ 22072590314 Mar 2025
Joe ButlerMixed Amateur 1 177658—14 Mar 2025
Roman PospisilMixed Amateur 3 25378386514 Mar 2025
Jakub MarikMixed Amateur 3 27206491814 Mar 2025
Paul WaiteMixed Amateur 40+ 16786491914 Mar 2025
Tom SuttonMixed Amateur 3 23101188714 Mar 2025
Russell MitchellMixed Amateur 1 ——14 Mar 2025
Ben GarsideMixed Amateur 40+ 12517785314 Mar 2025
Marketa SkoupaWomen's Amateur 3 30648977914 Mar 2025
Luke StanleyMixed Amateur 1 14547693414 Mar 2025
Garnet ScottMixed Amateur 40+ 240019—14 Mar 2025
Nathan LunnMixed Amateur 40+ 29642286614 Mar 2025
Robbie BancroftMixed Amateur 1 210394—14 Mar 2025
Christian JosephMixed Amateur 2 ——14 Mar 2025
simon jack Mixed Amateur 40+ 104348—14 Mar 2025
Ashton HylandsMixed Amateur 40+ 19055585714 Mar 2025
Sam BannerMixed Amateur 40+ 10552686214 Mar 2025
Daniel AdderleyMixed Pro Open 21780594414 Mar 2025
Simon LuardMixed Pro 40+ ——14 Mar 2025
Ben JeffreyMixed Pro Open 113569—14 Mar 2025
Stewart JohnstonMixed Amateur 3 245027—14 Mar 2025
Robert HeardMixed Amateur 40+ 14554289214 Mar 2025
Bogi BjarnasonMixed Pro 40+ 7439286914 Mar 2025
Dan Pommer Mixed Amateur 40+ 40401—14 Mar 2025
Adam Keen Mixed Pro 40+ 17615895114 Mar 2025
Duncan EvansMixed Amateur 40+ 21172890614 Mar 2025
Richard HooperMixed Amateur 40+ 6048091414 Mar 2025
Aaron Leech Mixed Amateur 2 234681—14 Mar 2025
Matthew LynchMixed Amateur 3 176360—14 Mar 2025
John ShanleyMixed Amateur 3 19034978215 Mar 2025
Harry ChatfieldMixed Amateur 2 22505585615 Mar 2025
Thom SaundersMixed Amateur 2 14309587316 Mar 2025
Anibal Peel-Antunes Mixed Amateur 2 273095—17 Mar 2025
Ross Davies Mixed Amateur 40+ 3465878617 Mar 2025
Jakub JurkowskiMixed Amateur 1 145492—17 Mar 2025
Nick EdgeMixed Amateur 3 29439981517 Mar 2025
Tom ReillyMixed Amateur 1 172755—18 Mar 2025
Anonymous user Mixed Pro Open ——18 Mar 2025
Þorsteinn Óli ValdimarrsonMixed Pro Open ——19 Mar 2025
Chris StaddonMixed Amateur 40+ 22211072720 Mar 2025
Tomas KrupanMixed Amateur 40+ 14437985920 Mar 2025
Kieran NorrisMixed Amateur 2 27381390220 Mar 2025
Gareth VickersMixed Amateur 1 14550992220 Mar 2025
James LutonMixed Pro Open 885697121 Mar 2025
Charlie MeadMixed Pro 40+ 198075124 Mar 2025
Sian LeeMixed Pro 40+ 55999—24 Mar 2025
Alexander ClarkeMixed Amateur 3 250574—24 Mar 2025
Johnnie Symington-MauroMixed Amateur 1 204067—24 Mar 2025
Tomasz NowakMixed Pro Open 78908—25 Mar 2025
James BondMixed Pro 40+ 20569992326 Mar 2025
Keefa WatsonMixed Amateur 3 29679482527 Mar 2025
Isobel WhartonWomen's Amateur 3 296797—27 Mar 2025
James ChiczewskiMixed Amateur 3 29679583327 Mar 2025
Jade BotesMixed Amateur 2 22776589828 Mar 2025
Harry PearceMixed Amateur 1 14919496029 Mar 2025
Joe CohenMixed Amateur 2 199521—30 Mar 2025
Phil WoodMixed Pro 40+ 4274793030 Mar 2025
Sam StevensMixed Pro 40+ 4802191030 Mar 2025
Lill Irene LarsenWomen's Amateur 3 44162—30 Mar 2025
jörgen hallingMixed Amateur 3 31302—30 Mar 2025
Chris PopeMixed Amateur 1 132090—30 Mar 2025
Josh BirminghamMixed Pro Open 116913—30 Mar 2025
Donal HarringtonMixed Amateur 3 30190987131 Mar 2025
Oli MayMixed Amateur 1 22085993531 Mar 2025
Nathan SimmondsMixed Amateur 2 1645769111 Apr 2025
Julius VirbickasMixed Amateur 2 2208248931 Apr 2025
Peter RenderMixed Amateur 1 1667479381 Apr 2025
Rebekah BotesWomen's Amateur 1 2344818351 Apr 2025
Charlotte HuddartWomen's Amateur 1 276588—1 Apr 2025
Michael FriedlandMixed Pro Open 2866549072 Apr 2025
Lucas MainMixed Amateur 1 306665—3 Apr 2025
Janis LaduzansMixed Amateur 3 2064228573 Apr 2025
Edward GreenMixed Pro Open 718009404 Apr 2025
Matt RobertsonMixed Amateur 1 242264—5 Apr 2025
Guntis VicinskisMixed Amateur 3 2811308705 Apr 2025
Jack MaidmentMixed Amateur 2 25325892515 Apr 2025
Tom DuffieldMixed Amateur 3 157352—16 Apr 2025
Tom Bowen Mixed Amateur 3 ——16 Apr 2025
Neal CliftonMixed Pro 40+ 55997—21 Apr 2025
Craig Pettitt Mixed Pro 40+ 62164—25 Apr 2025
Nik McAlpineMixed Amateur 3 2610858306 May 2025
Paul StoddartMixed Pro 40+ 88938909 May 2025
James HanleyMixed Pro Open 18529695210 May 2025
James StablesMixed Amateur 2 20464885611 May 2025
Kevin MothMixed Amateur 40+ ——15 May 2025

Groups are temporarily unavailable.

Membership and entry

To play on the Disc Golf England Tour you need an active EDGA membership and a valid entry for each event. Membership information is in the Membership section, and each event page explains how to register.

The aim of the Tour is simple. Support clubs, give players a clear calendar of competitive events that crown season-long champions in multiple divisions, and collect the data EDGA needs to grow disc golf in England.