Summer Solstice at Quarry Park

21 Jun 2025

Leamington Spa

Summer Solstice at Quarry Park

Quarry Park Disc Golf Club look forward to welcoming you to our EDGA Tour event on 21 June 2025.

  • Registration -
  • Registration opens on Wednesday 9 April at 19:30 for women and juniors.
    Registration opens on Wednesday 16 April at 19:30 for all other divisions.

    PLEASE NOTE: other divisions are available upon request. If the division you wish to compete in is not currently shown, please get in touch.

  • Entry fee -
  • Open Divisions - £28 + £1.40 Tjing fee
    AM Divisions - £19 + £0.95 Tjing fee
    Juniors - £9 + £0.45 Tjing fee

    Juniors under the age of 13 must be accompanied by a parent or guardian during rounds.

  • Courses -
  • MPO, FPO, MP40, FP40, MA1, MA2 and MA40 will play the black course layout.
    All other divisions, will play a shorter layout of the black course - from a number of red/blue tees.

  • Players Pack -
  • There will be a small players pack (no disc) for all players - likely to include something edible !

  • Trophies -
  • Trophies will be awarded to divisions with 3 or more players by 1st June.

  • Payouts and Prizes -
  • AMs will get ACE vouchers as prizes - thank you to ACE for their sponsorship
    Pros will get cash payouts (that can be exchanged for vouchers on request) paid to finishers in the top 30% of their division

    This event will be a 2 round, 1 day PDGA sanctioned XC-Tier, part of the EDGA Tour.

  • Refunds-
  • The PDGA withdrawal and refunds policy will be used for all withdrawal requests.

  • Address -
  • Old Milverton Lane, Leamington Spa CV32 6RW

  • EDGA Tour -
  • EDGA Full Membership is *REQUIRED* to play an event in the tour. To join, please go to https://edga.org.uk/join

  • Shop -
  • There is a shop on site selling discs, towels and other disc golf accessories. The shop also sells cold drinks and chocolate bars.

  • Toilets -
  • There are portaloos on site.
    Please note that there is no running water on site.

  • Caddy Book and Further Information -

A caddy book and further information will be sent out in advance.

We look forward to welcoming you. Please let us know if you have any questions.

Mixed Pro Open

PosPlayerR1R2ParScore
1Noah Smithson5052-10102
2Charlie O'Brien 5554-3109
2James Luton5356-3109
4Jonathan Tweed5855+1113
5Luke Harrison6055+3115
5Elva Preston5857+3115
7Oliver Harris5759+4116
8Chris Brown6256+6118
9Ben March5861+7119
10Daniel Shelton6358+9121
11Harry Messenger6260+10122
11Michael Sharkey6260+10122
11Adam Mackrory5765+10122

Total Registered Players: 89

PlayerDivisionPDGA #RatingRegistered
Sue Underwood Women's Pro 40+ 880687110 Apr 2025
Kevin ShoreyMixed Amateur 60+ 14679491216 Apr 2025
James LutonMixed Pro Open 885697116 Apr 2025
Iain McNidderMixed Pro 40+ 8055193616 Apr 2025
Derek RobinsMixed Pro 40+ 598093716 Apr 2025
Kimberly UnsworthWomen's Amateur 3 23483177916 Apr 2025
Matt TownsendMixed Amateur 2 20471292016 Apr 2025
Bradley ElvyMixed Amateur 2 24234890616 Apr 2025
Jamie IrvingMixed Amateur 4 26307686316 Apr 2025
James Butler Mixed Amateur 4 27042585716 Apr 2025
Richard Townsend Mixed Amateur 40+ 116679—16 Apr 2025
Ivan BromageMixed Pro 40+ 881488616 Apr 2025
Janis LaduzansMixed Amateur 3 20642285716 Apr 2025
Aleksejs SmirnovsMixed Amateur 2 24087388016 Apr 2025
Duncan EvansMixed Amateur 50+ 21172890617 Apr 2025
Jakub MusiołMixed Amateur 2 27277093117 Apr 2025
Arnis Kivitis Mixed Amateur 40+ 22606085417 Apr 2025
Dean SmithMixed Amateur 2 24582588618 Apr 2025
Richard PughMixed Amateur 2 25738487418 Apr 2025
Greig UnderwoodMixed Amateur 50+ 8031781518 Apr 2025
Harry MessengerMixed Pro Open 11025493618 Apr 2025
Andy MarshamMixed Amateur 4 264785—18 Apr 2025
Matt Cutler Mixed Pro 40+ 8836—19 Apr 2025
Chris StaddonMixed Amateur 40+ 22211072719 Apr 2025
Thomas Lynderup Kragelund TristramMixed Amateur 2 21075493421 Apr 2025
Scott ParnellMixed Amateur 40+ 22072590322 Apr 2025
Sian LeeWomen's Pro 40+ 55999—23 Apr 2025
Adam WillettsMixed Amateur 1 889491127 Apr 2025
Gary OMalleyMixed Amateur 40+ 4697582130 Apr 2025
Nial Al-Zanki GrimesMixed Amateur 1 10894391330 Apr 2025
James StablesMixed Amateur 2 20464885630 Apr 2025
Tim SmithMixed Amateur 2 2055589002 May 2025
Hugh DavieMixed Amateur 4 2648887803 May 2025
John GommMixed Amateur 40+ 174299—8 May 2025
Jade BotesMixed Amateur 2 22776589810 May 2025
Rebekah BotesWomen's Amateur 1 23448183510 May 2025
David WoodheadMixed Amateur 50+ 18858488014 May 2025
Nick ChanMixed Amateur 3 29786687916 May 2025
Nathan Warren Mixed Amateur 3 12916483118 May 2025
Norean WoodheadGirls' Junior ≤18 19307979022 May 2025
Jessica RileyWomen's Amateur 1 27639386625 May 2025
Andrew DouseMixed Amateur 50+ 5134687126 May 2025
Chris BrownMixed Pro Open 16915095127 May 2025
Andrew MalcolmMixed Amateur 50+ 8293181327 May 2025
Luke HarrisonMixed Pro Open 255528—29 May 2025
Nicholas GeorgiouMixed Amateur 2 7739390429 May 2025
View GeorgiouMixed Amateur 2 7739589329 May 2025
Darren RoseMixed Amateur 40+ 8818—29 May 2025
Matt ButlerMixed Amateur 3 3026328721 Jun 2025
Martin ColbertMixed Amateur 4 145431—2 Jun 2025
Maria Luisa Bartolome Women's Pro 40+ 1242557942 Jun 2025
Pete HarveyMixed Amateur 50+ 2777469302 Jun 2025
Jakub MarikMixed Amateur 2 2720649184 Jun 2025
Martin JungMixed Amateur 4 2828068144 Jun 2025
Chris WrightMixed Amateur 4 ——4 Jun 2025
Ashley Millington Mixed Amateur 4 ——5 Jun 2025
Vojtech BursaMixed Amateur 3 2449938835 Jun 2025
Dom Clarke-SielingMixed Amateur 1 2505759175 Jun 2025
Johnnie Symington-MauroMixed Amateur 1 204067—5 Jun 2025
Roman PospisilMixed Amateur 4 2537838655 Jun 2025
Marketa SkoupaMixed Amateur 4 3064897796 Jun 2025
Richard HooperMixed Amateur 40+ 604809148 Jun 2025
Elva PrestonMixed Pro Open 18460991610 Jun 2025
Adam MackroryMixed Pro Open 11207392710 Jun 2025
Sam StowMixed Amateur 4 21392881910 Jun 2025
Jonathan TweedMixed Pro Open 4531394911 Jun 2025
Paul ChickMixed Amateur 40+ 19486090111 Jun 2025
Ella ChickGirls' Junior ≤18 276787—11 Jun 2025
Martin DyerMixed Amateur 60+ 30801978012 Jun 2025
Oliver HarrisMixed Pro Open 14344194312 Jun 2025
Gareth VickersMixed Amateur 1 14550992212 Jun 2025
James Wilkinson Mixed Amateur 3 29556082112 Jun 2025
Layla Wilkinson Girls' Junior ≤18 ——12 Jun 2025
Thomas MoonMixed Amateur 4 17150678413 Jun 2025
Leigh WilliamsWomen's Amateur 1 17533888013 Jun 2025
Ben MarchMixed Pro Open 17534295513 Jun 2025
Tom SuttonMixed Amateur 2 23101188713 Jun 2025
Connor Harvey-WardMixed Amateur 2 22005692113 Jun 2025
Jayce StokesMixed Amateur 40+ 11139091014 Jun 2025
Paul StoddartMixed Pro 40+ 889389015 Jun 2025
Ophelia ByrneWomen's Amateur 1 202560—15 Jun 2025
Jack MaidmentMixed Amateur 2 25325892515 Jun 2025
Ben Curphey Mixed Amateur 40+ 230833—15 Jun 2025
Bradley ShepherdMixed Amateur 3 24899385616 Jun 2025
Jack Vickery Mixed Amateur 3 ——16 Jun 2025
Daniel SheltonMixed Pro Open 123739—16 Jun 2025
Charlie O'Brien Mixed Pro Open ——16 Jun 2025
Noah SmithsonMixed Pro Open 111132101016 Jun 2025
Michael SharkeyMixed Pro Open 11329994716 Jun 2025
Tom SweetingMixed Amateur 1 11191589017 Jun 2025
Dom HaydenMixed Pro 40+ 9904593117 Jun 2025
Keiron AllenMixed Amateur 1 29684490517 Jun 2025
Adam de PaeztronMixed Amateur 4 ——17 Jun 2025
Rob JamesMixed Amateur 2 27202190017 Jun 2025
Scott MckayMixed Amateur 1 25346795817 Jun 2025
Ben MckayMixed Amateur 4 28448182817 Jun 2025
Michael VarrowMixed Amateur 50+ 147652—17 Jun 2025
Ciaran BuckleyMixed Amateur 2 19348189918 Jun 2025
Josiah HarperMixed Amateur 2 29343092318 Jun 2025

Groups are temporarily unavailable.

Membership and entry

To play on the Disc Golf England Tour you need an active EDGA membership and a valid entry for each event. Membership information is in the Membership section, and each event page explains how to register.

The aim of the Tour is simple. Support clubs, give players a clear calendar of competitive events that crown season-long champions in multiple divisions, and collect the data EDGA needs to grow disc golf in England.